4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | North Haledon Borough |
| Block | 74 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
| Sale date | 06/01/2000 |
| Sale price | $518,224 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,291 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
| Building sqft | 3,524 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.847 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
- • Improvements for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,524 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $663,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $21,132.
When was 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 06/01/2000 for $518,224.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2000 | $518,224 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,291 |
| Market value | $663,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $663,100 | $663,100 | 3.06 | $20,291 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $663,100 | $663,100 | 2.959 | $19,621 | +1.91% |
| 2022 | $656,000 | $656,000 | 2.935 | $19,254 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $656,000 | $656,000 | 2.905 | $19,057 | +0.59% |
| 2020 | $656,000 | $656,000 | 2.888 | $18,945 | +0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cranberry Court, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Mountain Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 300 | 1.12 |
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.22 |
| Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearview School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 28 | 1.65 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 1.80 |