Passaic County  »  9-37 Falstrom CT

9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 1321
Lot 1
Neighborhood Main Avenue

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

Sale date 07/28/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $122,064

Lot & Building Information for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 4.574
Year built 1926
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

• • Improvements for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

What is the year built & the current market value of 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, NJ 07055?

9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,866,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2023 $1
08/17/2022 $295
01/28/2022 $8,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees 01/31/2028
03/05/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $122,064
Market value $2,866,700

Assessment History for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,866,700 $2,866,700 4.258 $122,064 +3.27%
2024 $2,866,700 $2,866,700 4.123 $118,194 +2.97%
2023 $2,866,700 $2,866,700 4.004 $114,783 +3.09%
2022 $2,866,700 $2,866,700 3.884 $111,343 +3.30%
2021 $2,866,700 $2,866,700 3.76 $107,788 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 9-37 Falstrom Court, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Marietta Ave, Passaic 1,632 01/24/2002
203 Marietta Ave, Passaic 1,311 08/01/1997 $126,000
195 Marietta Ave, Passaic 2,904 09/15/2025 $775,000
119 Brook Ave, Passaic 3,168 03/10/2014 $100
178 Marietta Ave, Passaic 1,582 12/24/2024 $649,000
197 Marietta Ave, Passaic 2,324 07/24/2012 $270,000
202 Marietta Ave, Passaic 3,357 08/18/2021 $10
276-278 Park Ave, Passaic 2,454 04/16/2015 $225,000
212 Marietta Ave, Passaic 1,461 02/13/2020 $257,000