Passaic County  »  18 Wayside CT

18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Wayside Court, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 1324
Lot 12
Neighborhood Main Avenue

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

Sale date 04/03/2012
Sale price $180,000
Property tax $11,297

Lot & Building Information for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

Building sqft 1,414
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

• • Improvements for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055?

18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $11,666.

When was 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 04/03/2012 for $180,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2012 $180,000
11/17/2006 $365,000
06/30/2003 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
04/03/2012 - D
04/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2006 - D
12/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,297
Market value $274,000

Assessment History for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $274,000 $274,000 4.123 $11,297 +2.97%
2023 $274,000 $274,000 4.004 $10,971 +3.09%
2022 $274,000 $274,000 3.884 $10,642 +3.30%
2021 $274,000 $274,000 3.76 $10,302 +0.78%
2020 $274,000 $274,000 3.731 $10,223 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.47
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.47
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.61
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.61
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.47
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.61
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.61
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.88
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.97

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.60
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 1.01
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 1.07
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 1.10
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.16

Neighbors for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 18 Wayside Court, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Brook Ave, Passaic 1,305 01/23/2017
39 Brook Ave, Passaic 05/04/2015 $325,000
12 Wayside CT, Passaic
36 Terhune Ave, Passaic
13 Wayside CT, Passaic
19 Brook Ave, Passaic
31 Brook Ave, Passaic 1,529
44-46 Terhune Ave, Passaic 1,382 01/13/2022 $405,000
199 Spring St, Passaic 1,715 02/27/2014 $295,000
17 Wayside CT, Passaic 1,526 08/30/2024 $1
14 Wayside CT, Passaic 2,372 12/31/2024 $585,650
15 Wayside CT, Passaic 1,456 09/03/2020 $365,000
35 Brook Ave, Passaic 05/04/2015 $325,000
209 Spring St, Passaic 1,700 04/30/2002 $260,000
201 Spring St, Passaic 1,662 04/11/2025 $1
205 Spring St, Passaic 1,809 03/10/1997 $136,000
16 Wayside CT, Passaic 1,360
40 Terhune Ave, Passaic 1,382 04/14/2016
48 Terhune Ave, Passaic 1,382
195 Spring St, Passaic 1,715 03/14/2016 $275,000