164 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
164 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 164 Summer Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 2184 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 164 Summer Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 164 Summer Street, Passaic
Assessed at $95,800, the tax amount paid for 164 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $4,079.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Summer Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 164 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,950 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $95,800 |
Assessment History for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Summer Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $95,800 | $95,800 | 4.123 | $3,950 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $95,800 | $95,800 | 4.004 | $3,836 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $95,800 | $95,800 | 3.884 | $3,721 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $95,800 | $95,800 | 3.76 | $3,602 | +0.78% |
| 2020 | $95,800 | $95,800 | 3.731 | $3,574 | +1.47% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 69,651 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $79,939 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,434 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $398,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Summer Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Summer Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 164 Summer Street, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 164 Summer Street, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 163 Burgess Pl, Passaic | 1,605 | 11/11/2015 | |
| 159-161 Burgess Pl, Passaic | 1,332 | 01/04/2007 | |
| 209 Myrtle Ave, Passaic | 02/11/2025 | $600,000 | |
| 166 Summer St, Passaic | 2,784 | ||
| 194 Summer St, Passaic | 1,784 | 06/20/2025 | $685,000 |
| 239 Myrtle Ave, Passaic | 11/25/2014 | ||
| 971 Main Ave, Passaic | 07/09/2024 | $1 | |
| 174 Summer St, Passaic | 3,205 | 01/25/2008 | |
| 217 Myrtle Ave, Passaic | 01/30/2025 | $1 | |
| 349 Highland Ave, Passaic | 1,631 | 03/11/2023 | $1 |
| 186 Summer St, Passaic | 2,358 | 10/07/2008 | |
| 180 Summer St, Passaic | 1,122 | 12/15/2003 | $199,000 |
| 353 Highland Ave, Passaic | 1,267 | 01/07/2018 | $199,000 |
| 18 Federal St, Passaic | 1,636 | 07/27/2020 | $280,000 |