Passaic County  »  50 Pine St

50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Pine Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 2186
Lot 51
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 50 Pine Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Pine Street, Passaic

When was 50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 built?

50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930.

What is the assessed value of 50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,100, the tax amount paid for 50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $28,107.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Pine Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Pine Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,216
Current property tax $0
Market value $660,100

Assessment History for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Pine Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $660,100 $660,100 4.123 $27,216 +2.97%
2023 $660,100 $660,100 4.004 $26,430 +3.09%
2022 $660,100 $660,100 3.884 $25,638 +3.30%
2021 $660,100 $660,100 3.76 $24,820 +0.78%
2020 $660,100 $660,100 3.731 $24,628 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Pine Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Pine Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Pine Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 50 Pine Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 Burgess Pl, Passaic 1,840 02/23/2006
164 Burgess Pl, Passaic 1,728 01/04/2018 $2,940,000
186 Burgess Pl, Passaic 1,666 09/26/2005
167 Burgess Pl, Passaic 2,289 08/04/2022 $250,000
171 Burgess Pl, Passaic 2,428 04/11/2017
166 Burgess Pl, Passaic 2,376
174 Burgess Pl, Passaic 2,078 07/30/1998 $735,000
11 Federal St, Passaic 994 06/30/2022 $470,000
175 Burgess Pl, Passaic 1,282 11/20/2017 $1
187 Burgess Pl, Passaic 1,680 01/16/2014 $117,500