Passaic County  »  116-130 Broadway

116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116-130 Broadway, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 2202
Lot 36
Neighborhood Downtown Passaic

Sales & Tax Overview for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

Sale date 06/21/2021
Sale price $1,717,800
Arm's length
Property tax $80,902

Lot & Building Information for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

Building sqft 9,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.669
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

• • Improvements for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 9,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055?

116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2021 $1,717,800
01/15/2021 $2,863,000
02/25/2020 $1,630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,902
Market value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 4.258 $80,902 +3.27%
2024 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 4.123 $78,337 +2.97%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 4.004 $76,076 +3.09%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.884 $73,796 +3.30%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.76 $71,440 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 116-130 Broadway, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Vineyard Pl, Passaic 1,458 07/21/2021 $1
325 Gregory Ave, Passaic 2,386 11/26/2019 $449,000
23 Vineyard Pl, Passaic 1,557 06/16/2021 $354,000
321 Gregory Ave, Passaic 2,289 08/13/2003 $289,900
43 Lincoln St, Passaic 1,521 06/14/2011
40 Vineyard Pl, Passaic 3,672 08/17/2018 $1
29 Lincoln St, Passaic 1,778 09/16/2003 $250,000
33 Lincoln St, Passaic 2,746 11/01/2024 $400,000
37 Lincoln St, Passaic 2,426 03/07/2007 $465,000