Passaic County  »  337 Paulison Ave

337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3217
Lot 18
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 02/09/2016
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,952

Lot & Building Information for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 2,206
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1901
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,700, the tax amount paid for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $11,952.

When was 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 02/09/2016 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2016 $285,000
08/24/2015 $128,000
07/21/2006 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2016 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2006 - D
08/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,952
Market value $280,700

Assessment History for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,700 $280,700 4.258 $11,952 +3.27%
2024 $280,700 $280,700 4.123 $11,573 +2.97%
2023 $280,700 $280,700 4.004 $11,239 +3.09%
2022 $280,700 $280,700 3.884 $10,902 +3.30%
2021 $280,700 $280,700 3.76 $10,554 +0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Paulison Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School 3 Public K-8 908 0.20
Passaic Gifted And Talented Academy School No 20 7 Public 2-8 756 0.33
St. Anthony of Padua School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
St. Anthony of Padua School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Number 4, Lincoln Middle School NR Public 7-8 1,775 0.17
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.17
Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.18