Passaic County  »  150 Passaic Ave

150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3229
Lot 12
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 12/08/2021
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,805

Lot & Building Information for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.319

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

What is the assessed value of 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,500, the tax amount paid for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $28,805.

When was 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 12/08/2021 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2021 $860,000
06/03/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2016 - D
12/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2014 - D
12/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,805
Market value $676,500

Assessment History for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,500 $676,500 4.258 $28,805 +3.27%
2024 $676,500 $676,500 4.123 $27,892 +2.97%
2023 $676,500 $676,500 4.004 $27,087 +3.09%
2022 $676,500 $676,500 3.884 $26,275 +3.30%
2021 $676,500 $676,500 3.76 $25,436 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 150 Passaic Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Lafayette Ave, Passaic 2,720 02/28/2007
242 Boulevard, Passaic 5,444 12/20/2000 $259,000
238 Boulevard, Passaic 4,874 01/10/2002 $260,000
243 Lafayette Ave, Passaic 08/25/2025 $840,000
210 Boulevard, Passaic 3,000 04/04/2016
206 Boulevard, Passaic 2,744 08/29/2008 $545,000
180 Passaic Ave, Passaic
262 Boulevard, Passaic 2,374 04/15/2015 $282,000
94 Meade Ave, Passaic 1,967 06/11/2022 $1
251 Lafayette Ave, Passaic 4,496 09/15/2008 $369,000