15 Temple Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
15 Temple Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Temple Place, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 3235 |
| Lot | 30 |
| Neighborhood | Main Avenue |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
| Sale date | 04/14/1998 |
| Sale price | $50,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 0.764 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
- • Improvements for 15 Temple Place, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Temple Place, Passaic
Assessed at $1,139,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Temple Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $48,511.
When was 15 Temple Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold?15 Temple Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 06/01/2011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Temple Place, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/1998 | $50,100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Temple Place, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $46,973 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,139,300 |
Assessment History for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Temple Place, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139,300 | $1,139,300 | 4.123 | $46,973 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $1,139,300 | $1,139,300 | 4.004 | $45,618 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $1,139,300 | $1,139,300 | 3.884 | $44,250 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $1,139,300 | $1,139,300 | 3.76 | $42,838 | +0.78% |
| 2020 | $1,139,300 | $1,139,300 | 3.731 | $42,507 | +1.47% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 69,651 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $79,939 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,434 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $398,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Temple Place, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Temple Place, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Temple Place, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 15 Temple Place, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Temple Pl, Passaic | 2,384 | 05/07/2002 | $215,000 |
| 329 Main Ave, Passaic | 3,688 | 01/12/2026 | |
| 325 Main Ave, Passaic | 3,800 | 05/17/2001 | |
| 31 Temple Pl, Passaic | 2,600 | 10/14/2025 | $10 |
| 57 Temple Pl, Passaic | 2,863 | 08/07/1995 | $169,000 |
| 333 Main Ave, Passaic | 3,494 | 01/17/2023 | $325,000 |