3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Beech Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 3242 |
| Lot | 72 |
| Neighborhood | Broadway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Beech Street, Passaic
| Sale date | 10/20/1999 |
| Sale price | $138,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,496 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Beech Street, Passaic
| Building sqft | 2,134 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.097 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Beech Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 3 Beech Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Beech Street, Passaic
3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $246,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $10,495.
When was 3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 10/20/1999 for $138,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Beech Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Beech Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/1999 | $138,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Beech Street, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Beech Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Beech Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,496 |
| Market value | $246,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Beech Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Beech Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246,500 | $246,500 | 4.258 | $10,496 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $246,500 | $246,500 | 4.123 | $10,163 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $246,500 | $246,500 | 4.004 | $9,870 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $246,500 | $246,500 | 3.884 | $9,574 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $246,500 | $246,500 | 3.76 | $9,268 | +0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Beech Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Beech Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 908 | 0.33 |
| Number 15 Vincent Capuana | NR | Public | PK, K | 134 | 0.35 |
| Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 446 | 0.39 |
| St. Anthony of Padua School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 4, Lincoln Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 1,775 | 0.37 |
| Passaic Preparatory Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 713 | 0.37 |
| Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering | 7 | Public | 6-12 | 745 | 0.37 |