Passaic County  »  419-423 Boulevard

419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3243
Lot 26
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

Sale date 12/29/2009
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,626

Lot & Building Information for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

• • Improvements for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the year built & the current market value of 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055?

419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2009 $220,000

Title Documents for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2009 - D
01/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,626
Market value $320,000

Assessment History for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,000 $320,000 4.258 $13,626 +3.27%
2024 $320,000 $320,000 4.123 $13,194 +2.97%
2023 $320,000 $320,000 4.004 $12,813 +3.09%
2022 $320,000 $320,000 3.884 $12,429 +3.30%
2021 $320,000 $320,000 3.76 $12,032 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 419-423 Boulevard, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131-135 Linden St, Passaic 1,872 08/23/2007
129 Linden St, Passaic
2-4 Beech St, Passaic 2,378 04/10/2009 $285,000
18 Beech St, Passaic 2,006 07/02/2013
527 Oak St, Passaic 1,305 06/30/2021 $305,000
16-52 Factory St, Passaic 170,800 05/12/2003 $450,000
120 Linden St, Passaic 1,894 06/26/2019 $290,000
116 Linden St, Passaic 08/10/2010 $300,000
411-417 Boulevard, Passaic 07/30/2021 $1,200,000
14 Beech St, Passaic 2,152 02/15/2017 $290,000