Passaic County  »  95 Linden St

95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Linden Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3246
Lot 25
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Linden Street, Passaic

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $294,525
Property tax $12,484

Lot & Building Information for 95 Linden Street, Passaic

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.071
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Linden Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 95 Linden Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Linden Street, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,800, the tax amount paid for 95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $12,893.

When was 95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $294,525.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Linden Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Linden Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $294,525
07/24/2017 $100
03/22/2006 $465,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Linden Street, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Linden Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Linden Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,484
Market value $302,800

Assessment History for 95 Linden Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Linden Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $302,800 $302,800 4.123 $12,484 +2.97%
2023 $302,800 $302,800 4.004 $12,124 +3.09%
2022 $302,800 $302,800 3.884 $11,761 +3.30%
2021 $302,800 $302,800 3.76 $11,385 +0.78%
2020 $302,800 $302,800 3.731 $11,297 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Linden Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Linden Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.26
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.26
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.31
Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School 3 Public K-8 908 0.39
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.34
Number 4, Lincoln Middle School NR Public 7-8 1,775 0.35
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.35

Nearest high schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.34