Passaic County  »  11 Linden St

11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Linden Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3247
Lot 9
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

Sale date 07/16/2003
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,366

Lot & Building Information for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

Building sqft 3,362
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.196 i
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 11 Linden Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Linden Street, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 3,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $202,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Linden Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2003 $300,000

Title Documents for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,366
Market value $202,900

Assessment History for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Linden Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,900 $202,900 4.123 $8,366 +2.97%
2023 $202,900 $202,900 4.004 $8,124 +3.09%
2022 $202,900 $202,900 3.884 $7,881 +3.30%
2021 $202,900 $202,900 3.76 $7,629 +0.78%
2020 $202,900 $202,900 3.731 $7,570 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Linden Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Linden Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Linden Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 11 Linden Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 Broadway, Passaic 1,481
50-60 Liberty St, Passaic 18,100
298 Broadway, Passaic 1,209 06/16/2003 $275,000
98 Liberty St, Passaic
14 Liberty St, Passaic 3,320 07/17/2001
22 Liberty St, Passaic 2,302 08/16/2006 $410,000
27 Linden St, Passaic 2,304 01/20/2006
46 Liberty St, Passaic 1,155
296 Broadway, Passaic 07/16/2003 $300,000
300 Broadway, Passaic 3,030 06/16/2003 $275,000
23 Linden St, Passaic 2,304 07/15/2016