Passaic County  »  355 Aycrigg Ave

355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3248
Lot 9
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 06/07/2005
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,526

Lot & Building Information for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 1,360
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,800, the tax amount paid for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $8,805.

When was 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold?

355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 08/15/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2005 $345,000
03/10/2004 $200,940
07/11/1997 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2025 - D Mortgage
11/29/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
08/15/2011 - D
09/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2005 - D
06/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,526
Market value $206,800

Assessment History for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $206,800 $206,800 4.123 $8,526 +2.97%
2023 $206,800 $206,800 4.004 $8,280 +3.09%
2022 $206,800 $206,800 3.884 $8,032 +3.30%
2021 $206,800 $206,800 3.76 $7,776 +0.78%
2020 $206,800 $206,800 3.731 $7,716 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Aycrigg Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.20
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.20
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.21
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.22
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.20
Number 4, Lincoln Middle School NR Public 7-8 1,775 0.21
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.21
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.22

Nearest high schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.20