Passaic County  »  149-151 Randolph St

149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3251
Lot 2.01
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

Sale date 03/26/2018
Sale price $1,405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,473

Lot & Building Information for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

Building sqft 6,800
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.613
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 6,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $809,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2018 $1,405,000
11/06/2015 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2009 - D
10/27/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,473
Market value $809,600

Assessment History for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $809,600 $809,600 4.258 $34,473 +3.27%
2024 $809,600 $809,600 4.123 $33,380 +2.97%
2023 $809,600 $809,600 4.004 $32,416 +3.09%
2022 $809,600 $809,600 3.884 $31,445 +3.30%
2021 $809,600 $809,600 3.76 $30,441 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 149-151 Randolph Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Kent CT, Passaic 1,635 11/16/1990 $155,000
163 Meade Ave, Passaic 2,000 01/20/2017
169 Meade Ave, Passaic 2,480 02/15/2019 $400,000
254 Passaic Ave, Passaic 08/15/2016 $1,150,000
262 Passaic Ave, Passaic 1,630 08/17/2020 $375,000
266 Passaic Ave, Passaic 1,769 02/09/2007 $470,000
175 Meade Ave, Passaic 1,692 01/06/2021 $320,000
11 Kent CT, Passaic 2,070
155-173 Randolph St, Passaic 9,200 11/14/2001 $1,300,000