Passaic County  »  07503  »  Delaware Ave  »  19-37 Delaware Ave

19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3273
Lot 1
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 09/22/2025
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,861

Lot & Building Information for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.607
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $40.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2025 $1,225,000
05/18/1993 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2005 - D
03/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,861
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $700,000 $700,000 4.123 $28,861 +2.97%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 4.004 $28,028 +3.09%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.884 $27,188 +3.30%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.76 $26,320 +0.78%
2020 $700,000 $700,000 3.731 $26,117 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 19-37 Delaware Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
364 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,980 05/07/2015 $275,000
378 Howe Ave, Passaic 10/05/2017 $375,000
337 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,944 12/06/2018 $255,000
343 Howe Ave, Passaic 2,342 07/11/2022 $450,000
345 Howe Ave, Passaic 3,036 05/06/2024 $565,000
349 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,680 01/30/2004 $252,000
362 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,824 08/27/2020 $310,000
366 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,824 11/17/2015 $127,611
333 Howe Ave, Passaic 2,925 09/29/2017 $425,000
370 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,864 09/30/2008 $185,000
372 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,864 04/26/2021 $1
329 Howe Ave, Passaic 3,300 05/29/2018 $365,000