Passaic County  »  07013  »  Wesley St  »  5-7 Wesley St

5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3276
Lot 1
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

Sale date 10/18/2001
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,287

Lot & Building Information for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

Building sqft 2,188
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (C-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?

5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,000, the tax amount paid for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $12,688.

When was 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 10/18/2001 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2001 $430,000
10/19/1990 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,287
Market value $298,000

Assessment History for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $298,000 $298,000 4.123 $12,287 +2.97%
2023 $298,000 $298,000 4.004 $11,932 +3.09%
2022 $298,000 $298,000 3.884 $11,574 +3.30%
2021 $298,000 $298,000 3.76 $11,205 +0.78%
2020 $298,000 $298,000 3.731 $11,118 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5-7 Wesley Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.09
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.09
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.30
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.30
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.35

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.09
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.55
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.60

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.43
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.61