Passaic County  »  13 Alfred St

13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Alfred Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3277
Lot 41
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

Sale date 06/27/2020
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,215

Lot & Building Information for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

Building sqft 1,125
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $7,451.

When was 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 06/27/2020 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2020 $265,000
03/15/1999 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2020 - D
07/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
06/27/2020 - D
07/08/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,215
Market value $175,000

Assessment History for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $175,000 $175,000 4.123 $7,215 +2.97%
2023 $175,000 $175,000 4.004 $7,007 +3.09%
2022 $175,000 $175,000 3.884 $6,797 +3.30%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 3.76 $6,580 +0.78%
2020 $175,000 $175,000 3.731 $6,529 -11.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Alfred Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.26
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.26
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.30

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.51
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.59
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.39
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.59