Passaic County  »  425-427 Broadway

425-427 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

425-427 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425-427 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425-427 Broadway, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3281
Lot 43
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

Sale date 08/31/2004
Sale price $322,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,819

Lot & Building Information for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.127
Year built 1960
Units 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

• • Improvements for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

What is the year built & the current market value of 425-427 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055?

425-427 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $559,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2004 $322,000
10/16/2001 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,819
Market value $559,400

Assessment History for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,400 $559,400 4.258 $23,819 +3.27%
2024 $559,400 $559,400 4.123 $23,064 +2.97%
2023 $559,400 $559,400 4.004 $22,398 +3.09%
2022 $559,400 $559,400 3.884 $21,727 +3.30%
2021 $559,400 $559,400 3.76 $21,033 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 425-427 Broadway, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8-12 Garfield St, Passaic 1,510 03/12/2024 $662,000
10 Pearl St, Passaic 2,462 09/25/2013
437 Broadway, Passaic 10/28/2022 $1,100,000
24 Pearl St, Passaic 1,294 02/04/2004
1-5 Mineral Spring Ave, Passaic 1,548 03/27/2024 $568,000
20-24 Garfield St, Passaic 1,591 10/12/2001
13-15 Mineral Spring Ave, Passaic 1,848 12/16/2015 $297,000
21-23 Mineral Spring Ave, Passaic 1,838 09/02/2021 $605,000
28 Pearl St, Passaic 1,362