Passaic County  »  134 The Circle

134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 The Circle, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3282
Lot 122
Neighborhood Passaic Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 The Circle, Passaic

Sale date 03/24/1998
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,248

Lot & Building Information for 134 The Circle, Passaic

Building sqft 3,353
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134 The Circle, Passaic

• • Improvements for 134 The Circle, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 The Circle, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055?

134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $686,900, the tax amount paid for 134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $29,248.

When was 134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 03/24/1998 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 The Circle, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 The Circle, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/1998 $315,000

Title Documents for 134 The Circle, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 The Circle, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 134 The Circle, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,248
Market value $686,900

Assessment History for 134 The Circle, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 The Circle, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,900 $686,900 4.258 $29,248 +3.27%
2024 $686,900 $686,900 4.123 $28,321 +2.97%
2023 $686,900 $686,900 4.004 $27,503 +3.09%
2022 $686,900 $686,900 3.884 $26,679 +3.30%
2021 $686,900 $686,900 3.76 $25,827 +0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 The Circle, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 The Circle, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.38
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.41
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.41
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.49
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.59
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.64

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.14
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.52