Passaic County  »  07014  »  Dwas Line Rd  »  345 Dwas Line Rd

345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3337
Lot 4
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Property tax $14,525

Lot & Building Information for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 1948
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014?

345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,300, the tax amount paid for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $15,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,525
Market value $352,300

Assessment History for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,300 $352,300 4.123 $14,525 +2.97%
2023 $352,300 $352,300 4.004 $14,106 +3.09%
2022 $352,300 $352,300 3.884 $13,683 +3.30%
2021 $352,300 $352,300 3.76 $13,246 +0.78%
2020 $352,300 $352,300 3.731 $13,144 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Dwas Line Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.49
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.49
The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.57
The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.57
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.49
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.63
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.68
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.34