Passaic County  »  208 Parker Ave

208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4060
Lot 20
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 04/09/2019
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,420

Lot & Building Information for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 4,191
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.068
Units 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

How many square feet does 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 4,191 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,500, the tax amount paid for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $13,859.

When was 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 04/09/2019 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2019 $430,000
02/26/2018 $225,000
07/05/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/09/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2016 - D
07/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,420
Market value $325,500

Assessment History for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $325,500 $325,500 4.123 $13,420 +2.97%
2023 $325,500 $325,500 4.004 $13,033 +3.09%
2022 $325,500 $325,500 3.884 $12,642 +3.30%
2021 $325,500 $325,500 3.76 $12,239 +0.78%
2020 $325,500 $325,500 3.731 $12,144 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 208 Parker Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Dayton Ave, Passaic 01/19/2006 $335,000
189-193 Dayton Ave, Passaic 18,009 11/17/2008
102 President St, Passaic 2,143 06/09/2016 $140,000
203 Dayton Ave, Passaic 10/26/2020 $270,000
199 Dayton Ave, Passaic 06/16/2023 $480,000
96-98 President St, Passaic 6,510 12/27/2000 $1,080,000
55 Highland Ave, Passaic 06/29/2007
195 Dayton Ave, Passaic 2,293 01/12/2021 $385,000
94 President St, Passaic 2,420 10/28/2022 $1