64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 4093 |
| Lot | 29 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
| Property tax | $16,291 |
Lot & Building Information for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
| Building sqft | 4,004 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.087 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Units | 4 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,004 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $382,600, the tax amount paid for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $16,291.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,291 |
| Market value | $382,600 |
Assessment History for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382,600 | $382,600 | 4.258 | $16,291 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $382,600 | $382,600 | 4.123 | $15,775 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $382,600 | $382,600 | 4.004 | $15,319 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $382,600 | $382,600 | 3.884 | $14,860 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $382,600 | $382,600 | 3.76 | $14,386 | +0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64-66 Quincy Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School No. 5 | NR | Public | K-8 | 397 | 0.15 |
| Number 6 Martin L King | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 682 | 0.20 |
| Mahatma Gandhi School Number 25 | NR | Public | K-3 | 515 | 0.21 |
| Number 10, Roosevelt Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 285 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School No. 5 | NR | Public | K-8 | 397 | 0.15 |
| Hope Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 124 | 0.24 |
| Noble Leadership Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 365 | 0.31 |
| Noble Leadership Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 228 | 0.31 |