Passaic County  »  29-31 Lexington Ave

29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4125
Lot 13
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 11/21/2018
Sale price $699,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,382

Lot & Building Information for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 6,900
Building class Store
Acreage 0.06

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 6,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the market value of 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $833,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2018 $699,000

Title Documents for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,382
Market value $833,900

Assessment History for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $833,900 $833,900 4.123 $34,382 +2.97%
2023 $833,900 $833,900 4.004 $33,389 +3.09%
2022 $833,900 $833,900 3.884 $32,389 +3.30%
2021 $833,900 $833,900 3.76 $31,355 +0.78%
2020 $833,900 $833,900 3.731 $31,113 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 29-31 Lexington Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33-39 Central Ave, Passaic 06/21/2016
1-15 Lexington Ave, Passaic
60 62lexington Ave, Passaic 8,800
28 Lexington Ave, Passaic 8,300 02/25/2022 $1
44-50 Lexington Ave, Passaic 20,400 07/23/2024 $2,400,000
11-13 Central Ave, Passaic 09/15/2021 $1
1-5 Central Ave, Passaic
47-51 Lexington Ave, Passaic 08/11/2005 $1,375,000
26-28 Central Ave, Passaic 6,000 10/22/2025 $1
52 Lexington Ave, Passaic