Passaic County  »  8-10 Lexington Ave

8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4128
Lot 55
Neighborhood Downtown Passaic

Sales & Tax Overview for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 10/30/2025
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,930

Lot & Building Information for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 24,900
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.377
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 24,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the market value of 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $1,696,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2025 $4,250,000
07/28/2017 $3,500,000
12/04/2012 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2025 - D
10/31/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2012 - D
12/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,930
Market value $1,696,100

Assessment History for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,696,100 $1,696,100 4.123 $69,930 +2.97%
2023 $1,696,100 $1,696,100 4.004 $67,912 +3.09%
2022 $1,696,100 $1,696,100 3.884 $65,877 +3.30%
2021 $1,696,100 $1,696,100 3.76 $63,773 +0.78%
2020 $1,696,100 $1,696,100 3.731 $63,281 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 8-10 Lexington Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
704 Main Ave, Passaic 5,300
190 Jefferson St, Passaic 8,600 07/17/2018 $1
196 Jefferson St, Passaic 22,914 08/11/2023 $2,500,000
192-194 Jefferson St, Passaic 07/17/2018 $1
53 Hamilton Ave, Passaic 2,436
49 Hamilton Ave, Passaic 2,413 04/20/2021 $465,000
39 Hamilton Ave, Passaic 02/11/2009 $5,300,000
202 Jefferson St, Passaic 5,800 11/07/2018 $100
43 Hamilton Ave, Passaic 06/16/1995 $175,000
18-20 Lexington Ave, Passaic 09/25/2024 $2,965,000