Nassau County  »  2663 Jerusalem Ave

2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-73-376

Sales & Tax Overview for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $4,888,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,702

Lot & Building Information for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.269

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

What is the market value of 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710?

The current market value is $873,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $4,888,000
02/26/2021 $830,000
12/29/2020 $830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/20/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/30/2021 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/30/2021 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
08/03/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/14/2021 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/26/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/29/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/29/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $53,702
Tax class
Market value $873,200
Assessed value $8,732
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $873,200 $8,732 615.005 $53,702 +3.33%
2025 $873,200 $8,732 595.182 $51,971 +5.99%
2024 $873,200 $8,732 561.526 $49,032 +60.80%
2023 $525,300 $5,253 597.313 $30,493 -6.52%
2022 $525,300 $5,253 620.953 $32,619 -8.38%

Permits for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,834
Median age 41.5
Average household income $206,171
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 11,381
Owner occupied units 90.3%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $693,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2663 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation