Nassau County  »  11793  »  Wantagh Ave  »  3365 Wantagh Ave

3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh
Zip code 11793
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-413-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $4,589,467
Arm's length
Current property tax $182,449

Lot & Building Information for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

Building sqft 2,637
Building class Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.578
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,637 Service station - full B- 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,407 Service stn-conv storage
01-01 25,155 Land - gas/service/conv
01-01 230 Service stn-conv storage

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

• • Improvements for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

How many sq. ft. does 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44) located at 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 has a total of 2,637 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,740.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793?

3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,010,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $4,589,467
05/23/2013 $1,125,940
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/18/2022 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/18/2022 - R Other
(Release mortgage)
10/29/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/23/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

Access detailed property tax data for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $182,450
Tax class
Market value $2,010,500
Assessed value $20,105
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,010,500 $20,105 891.368 $179,210 +7.05%
2024 $2,010,490 $20,105 864.772 $167,403 +17.12%
2023 $2,010,500 $20,105 870.129 $142,936 -23.78%
2022 $2,010,500 $20,105 932.702 $187,520 -13.95%
2021 $2,229,000 $22,290 977.708 $217,931 +173.18%

Permits for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh

The complete history of permits filed for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,497
Median age 42
Average household income $182,371
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 10,430
Owner occupied units 95.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3365 Wantagh Avenue, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.