Nassau County  »  11575  »  Allers Blvd  »  149 Allers Blvd

149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-327-473

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

Sale date 10/07/2009
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,002

Lot & Building Information for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

Building sqft 2,003
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.095
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Roosevelt UFSD

Other Property Data for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,003 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395, the tax amount paid for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575 is $11,002.

When was 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575 last sold and what was the last sale price?

149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was last sold in 10/07/2009 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2009 $280,000
01/25/2007 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/07/2009 - D
04/19/2010 - R
Deed
01/25/2007 - D
02/09/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,003
Tax class
Market value $395,000
Assessed value $395
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $395,000 $395 2785.553 $11,003 -3.24%
2025 $420,000 $420 2707.582 $11,372 -5.05%
2024 $419,786 $420 2851.641 $11,977 -5.95%
2023 $420,000 $420 3032.101 $12,735 -8.58%
2022 $418,000 $418 3332.449 $13,930 -10.29%

Permits for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt

Here are the neighbors for 149 Allers Boulevard, Roosevelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Allers Blvd, Roosevelt 2,010 10/26/2006 $10,000
254 Brookside Ave, Roosevelt 1,974 07/26/2005 $379,000
2726 Landing Ave, Bellmore 2,795 03/08/2022
100 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 1,262 06/16/2006 $369,250