1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-E-726 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
| Sale date | 07/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $3,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $97,713 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 28,800 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.562 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Light |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
| Conversion feasibility index |
|
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28,800 | Warehouse 20001-45k | C+ | 1947 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 12,400 | Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 2,000 | Whse office 20K - 45K | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-02 | 2,000 | Whse office 20K - 45K | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| M1-M1 | 12,400 | Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 28,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,037,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2021 | $3,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $97,713 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,037,500 |
| Assessed value | $10,375 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,037,500 | $10,375 | 941.812 | $97,713 | +2.04% |
| 2025 | $1,037,500 | $10,375 | 935.229 | $95,758 | +3.66% |
| 2024 | $1,037,461 | $10,375 | 914.366 | $92,378 | -3.25% |
| 2023 | $1,037,500 | $10,375 | 957.984 | $95,482 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $1,037,500 | $10,375 | 1026.621 | $106,512 | -2.16% |
Permits for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,695 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $144,117 |
| Family households | 76.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,928 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $623,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $551,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage
Here are the neighbors for 1 Lexington Avenue, Bethpage.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 303 Fairway Dr, Farmingdale | 3,324 | 09/20/2012 | |