New York City  »  11219  »  15th Ave  »  4120 15th Ave

4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4120 15th Avenue #1
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05344-1101

Sales & Tax Overview for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,981

Lot & Building Information for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,375
Property type Condo - Residential Unit of 1-3 Unit Building (Original Class 1) (R6)
Building sqft 1,278
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 2005
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 12

Unit Overview

Unit # 1
Square feet 1,278
Condo complex 301684

Other Property Data for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219?

4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,500, the tax amount paid for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is $1,981. For the next year, the tax amount for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is estimated at $1,981.

When was 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 last sold?

4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was last sold in 10/26/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2019 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019010800303001)
12/12/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2018122701141001)
10/26/2009 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009110201279003)
10/26/2009 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009110201279002)
10/26/2009 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Deed
(2009110201279001)
06/26/2009 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2009110201279004)
09/19/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008100100976001)
02/27/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007031500851003)
02/27/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Power of Attorney
(2007031500851002)
02/27/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Deed
(2007031500851001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,982
Estimated property tax: $1,981
Tax assessor's market value: $725,000
Assessed value: $43,500

Assessment History for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $725,000 $43,500 $9,988 19.843% $1,982 $1,982 -0.43%
2024/25 $743,667 $44,620 $9,910 20.085% $1,990 $1,990 +6.00%
2023/24 $780,333 $46,820 $9,349 20.085% $1,878 $1,878 +4.82%
2022/23 $719,333 $43,160 $8,821 20.309% $1,791 $1,791 +7.79%
2021/22 $671,333 $40,280 $8,323 19.963% $1,662 $1,662 -5.11%

Permits for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 4120 15th Avenue #1, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Borough Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Borough Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Borough Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
28.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$929
17.4% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Cortelyou Rd at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.279
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 14 Av/41 St
Line B16
Distance (miles) 0.139

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion-15th Ave NR No Private PK, K-10 0 0.03
P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney 7 No Public PK, K-5 509 0.12
P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney 7 No Public PK, K-5 509 0.12