32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 32-05 Junction Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | East Elmhurst |
| Zip code | 11369 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 01424-0003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
| Purchase date | 08/05/2014 |
| Purchase price | $488,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,318 |
Lot & Building Information for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
| Lot sqft | 2,040 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) |
| Building sqft | 2,080 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.10 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 has a total of 2,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.
What is the year built & the current market value of 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369?32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $995,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2014 | $488,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,187 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,318 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $995,000 |
| Assessed value: | $59,700 |
Assessment History for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $995,000 | $59,700 | $41,257 | 19.843% | $8,187 | $8,187 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $929,000 | $55,740 | $38,923 | 20.085% | $7,818 | $7,818 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $930,000 | $55,800 | $36,720 | 20.085% | $7,375 | $7,375 | -0.40% |
| 2022/23 | $762,000 | $45,720 | $36,461 | 20.309% | $7,405 | $7,405 | +6.18% |
| 2021/22 | $676,000 | $40,560 | $34,934 | 19.963% | $6,974 | $6,974 | -3.61% |
Permits for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 32-05 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Queens Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Junction Blvd & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.676 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|