Passaic County  »  07442  »  Cannonball Rd  »  106-116 Cannonball Rd

106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 800
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

When was 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 last sold?

106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was last sold in 01/21/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2012 $122,700 $122,700 6.414 $7,870 +1.91%
2011 $122,700 $122,700 6.294 $7,723 +2.64%
2010 $122,700 $122,700 6.132 $7,524 +5.09%
2009 $122,700 $122,700 5.835 $7,160 +3.79%
2008 $122,700 $122,700 5.622 $6,898 +5.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,047
Median age 39.7
Average household income $141,346
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 4,248
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $442,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 106-116 Cannonball Road, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Midland Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,368 06/10/2009 $340,000
14 Crandall Ave, Pompton Lakes 08/04/1993 $112,000
229 Midland Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,228 11/27/2024 $485,000
112 Cannonball Rd, Pompton Lakes 07/01/2010 $340,000
126-130 Cannonball Rd, Pompton Lakes 05/31/2022 $800,000