Passaic County  »  07442  »  Locust St  »  11 Locust St

11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 2100
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,954

Lot & Building Information for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.25

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

What is the market value of 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

The current market value is $683,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $950,000
01/01/2021 $1
03/17/2014 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/22/2036
12/22/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2014 - D
03/26/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,954
Market value $683,600

Assessment History for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $683,600 $683,600 3.943 $26,954 +2.82%
2023 $683,600 $683,600 3.835 $26,216 +0.76%
2022 $683,600 $683,600 3.806 $26,018 +1.09%
2021 $683,600 $683,600 3.765 $25,738 +0.21%
2020 $683,600 $683,600 3.757 $25,683 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,010
Median age 39
Average household income $137,296
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 4,142
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $414,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 11 Locust Street, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 Midland Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,436 05/02/2025 $737,000
435 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 5,400 05/01/2019 $980,000
431 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 10/18/2024 $810,000
32 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 01/29/2024 $350,000
425 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,442 05/31/2001 $190,000
34 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,424
40 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 6,698 07/08/2009 $750,000
421 Midland Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,698 01/30/2015
429 Midland Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,988 08/21/2020 $425,000
28 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 02/28/2018 $10
48 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 10/15/2021 $7,475
14 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 7,536 05/22/2017 $2,300,000
413 Midland Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,944 06/28/2007
437 Midland Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,988 05/18/2005
10 Grove St, Pompton Lakes 1,815 03/06/1996 $140,000