Passaic County  »  07442  »  Ringwood Ave  »  825 Ringwood Ave

825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 2905
Lot 11.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 01/13/2016
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,009

Lot & Building Information for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.67

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

What is the market value of 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

The current market value is $314,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2016 $315,000

Title Documents for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2016 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,009
Market value $314,900

Assessment History for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,900 $314,900 4.131 $13,009 +4.77%
2024 $314,900 $314,900 3.943 $12,417 +2.82%
2023 $314,900 $314,900 3.835 $12,076 +0.76%
2022 $314,900 $314,900 3.806 $11,985 +1.09%
2021 $314,900 $314,900 3.765 $11,856 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,047
Median age 39.7
Average household income $141,346
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 4,248
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $442,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 825 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 10,000
105 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 05/02/2025 $1
111 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 1,999 03/09/2021 $605,000
805 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,376 05/05/1999 $142,000
8 Henderson CT, Pompton Lakes 1,832 11/04/2022 $1
108 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 06/21/2013
817 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes
821 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 02/08/2002
128 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 05/03/2017 $370,000