Passaic County  »  07442  »  Colfax Ave  »  25 Colfax Ave

25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 3100
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 11/13/2025
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,688

Lot & Building Information for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 6,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.31

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 has a total of 6,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

The current market value is $525,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2025 $800,000

Title Documents for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2025 - D Mortgage
11/13/2025 - D Mortgage
11/13/2025 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2016 - D
05/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2015 - D
02/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,688
Market value $525,000

Assessment History for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,000 $525,000 4.131 $21,688 +4.77%
2024 $525,000 $525,000 3.943 $20,701 +2.82%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 3.835 $20,134 +0.76%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 3.806 $19,982 +1.09%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 3.765 $19,766 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,047
Median age 39.7
Average household income $141,346
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 4,248
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $442,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 25 Colfax Avenue, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes 05/09/2025 $350,000
155 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 1,158 10/10/2014 $50,000
117 Adrian St, Pompton Lakes 1,175 12/14/2022 $285,000
111 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 01/02/2018 $550,000
113 Adrian St, Pompton Lakes 1,136 08/27/2021 $465,000
3 Lakeside Ave, Pompton Lakes 10/28/2002 $277,500
119 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,402
1 Lakeside Ave, Pompton Lakes 07/17/2018 $400,000