104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 5400
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

Sale date 07/01/2015
Sale price $284,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,203

Lot & Building Information for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1933

Other Property Data for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

• • Improvements for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ?

104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,600, the tax amount paid for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ is $13,202.

When was 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ was last sold in 07/01/2015 for $284,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2015 $284,000
07/09/2007 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/04/2044
03/31/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2021 - D
03/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
07/01/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2007 - D
08/01/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,203
Market value $319,600

Assessment History for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,600 $319,600 4.131 $13,203 +4.77%
2024 $319,600 $319,600 3.943 $12,602 +2.82%
2023 $319,600 $319,600 3.835 $12,257 +0.76%
2022 $319,600 $319,600 3.806 $12,164 +1.09%
2021 $319,600 $319,600 3.765 $12,033 +0.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro

Here are the neighbors for 104 Grant Avenue, Pompton Lakes Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
579 Lakeside Ave, Pompton Lakes 07/08/2011
110 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,110 02/21/2021 $368,000
116 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 814 09/07/2023 $420,000
26 Schuyler Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,548 12/05/2025 $1
70 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,008 05/17/2019 $260,000
56 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,032 02/24/2025 $525,000
46 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,916 12/29/2009
30 Schuyler Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,732 05/24/2024 $575,000
108 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,169 04/15/2021 $520,000
118 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,185 11/07/2005 $380,000
34 Schuyler Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,339 02/27/2025 $585,000
50 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,480 01/21/2021 $1
42 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,683 08/31/2010
42 Schuyler Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,218 06/27/2002 $265,000
38 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,019 06/27/2022 $400,000
100 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 3,330 01/22/2018 $485,000
334 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes 814 03/30/1994 $114,900
84 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,455 05/19/2017
72 Grant Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,274 03/24/2014
38 Schuyler Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,362 08/20/1996 $163,000