Passaic County  »  07442  »  Lakeside Ave  »  455 Lakeside Ave

455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 5800
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 11/27/2024
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,410

Lot & Building Information for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 1,423
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district Detached Single-Family Residence District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 has a total of 1,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $137,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $230,000
03/08/2021 $1
06/27/2002 $289,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2026
12/04/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/30/2025
11/27/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/22/2046
03/08/2021 - D
05/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,410
Market value $137,200

Assessment History for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $137,200 $137,200 3.943 $5,410 +2.82%
2023 $137,200 $137,200 3.835 $5,262 -48.93%
2022 $270,700 $270,700 3.806 $10,303 +1.09%
2021 $270,700 $270,700 3.765 $10,192 +0.21%
2020 $270,700 $270,700 3.757 $10,170 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Lakeside Avenue, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 0.46
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.57
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.93
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.93
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.18
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.57
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.44
Riverdale Public Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 285 1.49
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.62

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 0.40
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 0.56