Passaic County  »  07442  »  Pompton Ave  »  24 Pompton Ave

24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 7100
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 12/27/2002
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,719

Lot & Building Information for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 1,489
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 has a total of 1,489 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $297,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2002 $180,000

Title Documents for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,719
Market value $297,200

Assessment History for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,200 $297,200 3.943 $11,719 +2.82%
2023 $297,200 $297,200 3.835 $11,398 +0.76%
2022 $297,200 $297,200 3.806 $11,311 +1.09%
2021 $297,200 $297,200 3.765 $11,190 +0.21%
2020 $297,200 $297,200 3.757 $11,166 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,010
Median age 39
Average household income $137,296
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 4,142
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $414,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 24 Pompton Avenue, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Pompton Ave, Pompton Lakes 07/30/2007
34 Pompton Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,995 10/27/1994 $1
46 Pompton Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,748 02/16/2012 $320,000
37 Pompton Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,340 08/16/2001 $235,000
124 Ramapo Ave, Pompton Lakes 3,080 08/29/2021 $650,000
37 Bartholf Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,354 03/19/2018 $1
41 Pompton Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,095 05/28/1996 $171,400
47 Bartholf Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,472 09/18/2020 $490,000