Passaic County  »  07442  »  Hamburg Tpke  »  518 Hamburg Tpke

518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 8801
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,885

Lot & Building Information for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 1,328
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 has a total of 1,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $311,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $345,000

Title Documents for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,885
Market value $311,900

Assessment History for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,900 $311,900 4.131 $12,885 +4.77%
2024 $311,900 $311,900 3.943 $12,298 +2.82%
2023 $311,900 $311,900 3.835 $11,961 +0.76%
2022 $311,900 $311,900 3.806 $11,871 +1.09%
2021 $311,900 $311,900 3.765 $11,743 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,047
Median age 39.7
Average household income $141,346
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 4,248
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $442,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 518 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
929 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,448 03/27/1997 $175,000
808 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,132 09/15/2016 $385,000
625 Ramapo Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,324 06/10/2019 $1
639 Ramapo Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,680 12/08/1992 $158,000
21 Pequannock Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,371 09/02/1997 $137,000
816 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes 2,126 10/29/2004
933 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,436
633 Ramapo Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,788 03/29/1996 $202,500