Passaic County  »  07442  »  Hamburg Tpke  »  744 Hamburg Tpke

744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 9000
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 09/25/2006
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,051

Lot & Building Information for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.21

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the market value of 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

The current market value is $558,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2006 $1,300,000
03/25/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2006 - D
10/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,051
Market value $558,000

Assessment History for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,000 $558,000 4.131 $23,051 +4.77%
2024 $558,000 $558,000 3.943 $22,002 +2.82%
2023 $558,000 $558,000 3.835 $21,399 +0.76%
2022 $558,000 $558,000 3.806 $21,237 +1.09%
2021 $558,000 $558,000 3.765 $21,009 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,047
Median age 39.7
Average household income $141,346
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 4,248
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $442,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 744 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Riverview Rd, Pompton Lakes 1,224 10/26/2020 $1
89 Riverview Rd, Pompton Lakes 1,464 05/23/2018 $190,500
85 Riverview Rd, Pompton Lakes 1,832 09/24/2015 $215,000
101 Riverview Rd, Pompton Lakes 1,004 05/23/2003 $230,000
912 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,494 08/22/2003 $335,000
760-766 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 7,500 07/14/2010 $479,940
922 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes 1,482 01/31/2025 $1