Passaic County  »  07442  »  Pine St  »  107 Pine St

107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 9500
Lot 30.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

Property tax $12,184

Lot & Building Information for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 1,744
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,000, the tax amount paid for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 is $12,764.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/09/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,184
Market value $309,000

Assessment History for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $309,000 $309,000 3.943 $12,184 +2.82%
2023 $309,000 $309,000 3.835 $11,850 +0.76%
2022 $309,000 $309,000 3.806 $11,761 +1.09%
2021 $309,000 $309,000 3.765 $11,634 +0.21%
2020 $309,000 $309,000 3.757 $11,609 +2.40%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 107 Pine Street, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Beech Ave E, Pompton Lakes 2,252 08/11/2022 $700,000
135 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,104 10/21/2021 $1
141 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,917 11/19/2015 $260,000
3 Clegg CT, Pompton Lakes 1,200 03/03/2025 $472,900
131 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,444 09/29/2005 $389,000
196 Riverdale Rd, Pompton Lakes 1,428 11/04/2009 $332,500
201 Beech Ave E, Pompton Lakes 1,456
115 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,736 03/15/2024 $885,000
140 Riverdale Rd, Pompton Lakes 1,623 02/15/2002 $187,000
15 Clegg CT, Pompton Lakes 1,295
19 Clegg CT, Pompton Lakes 1,200 08/17/2000 $207,500
145 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,300 08/05/2015 $195,000
123 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 864 02/28/2022 $420,000
149 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,008 09/28/2016 $226,000
153 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,532
111 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,721 01/24/2017 $349,900
127 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,032 12/20/2017 $1
157 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,472 09/24/2020 $200,000
161 Pine St, Pompton Lakes 1,368 06/16/2020 $230,000
9 Clegg CT, Pompton Lakes 1,200 03/25/2019 $223,500