1 North 16th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
1 North 16th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 North 16th Street, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Prospect Park Borough |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
| Property tax | $10,932 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
| Building sqft | 1,471 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
- • Improvements for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
1 North 16th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,471 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 North 16th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $183,700, the tax amount paid for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $11,446.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,932 |
| Market value | $183,700 |
Assessment History for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $183,700 | $183,700 | 5.951 | $10,932 | +7.77% |
| 2023 | $183,700 | $183,700 | 5.522 | $10,144 | +1.08% |
| 2022 | $183,700 | $183,700 | 5.463 | $10,036 | +1.15% |
| 2021 | $183,700 | $183,700 | 5.401 | $9,922 | +3.27% |
| 2020 | $183,700 | $183,700 | 5.23 | $9,608 | +1.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 North 16th Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.41 |
| Al- Hikmah Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Al-Hikmah Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 252 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 0.55 |
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.71 |
| St Gerard Majella School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 160 | 0.80 |