Passaic County  »  07508  »  Haledon Ave  »  318 Haledon Ave

318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 18
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,425

Lot & Building Information for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 3,960
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 3,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $276,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $620,000
05/29/2018 $366,000
01/19/2000 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2020 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2020 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,425
Market value $276,000

Assessment History for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $276,000 $276,000 5.951 $16,425 +7.77%
2023 $276,000 $276,000 5.522 $15,241 +1.08%
2022 $276,000 $276,000 5.463 $15,078 +1.15%
2021 $276,000 $276,000 5.401 $14,907 +3.27%
2020 $276,000 $276,000 5.23 $14,435 +1.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 318 Haledon Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
326 Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,120 04/23/2025 $1
332 Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,089 03/24/1998 $140,000
126 N 15th St, Haledon 1,468 05/30/2011
96 N 15th St, Haledon 2,202 02/16/2007
100 N 15th St, Haledon 1,550 03/31/2020 $1
140 N 15th St, Haledon 2,525 02/06/2013
92 N 15th St, Haledon 1,259 02/21/2013
125 N 14th St, Haledon 1,598 03/07/2017 $104,000
324 Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,687 01/06/2006
132 N 15th St, Haledon 1,435 06/09/2025 $689,000