Passaic County  »  07508  »  Wagaraw Blvd  »  37 Wagaraw Blvd

37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 23
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $218,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,087

Lot & Building Information for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

Building sqft 1,661
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.079
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

• • Improvements for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508?

37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,500, the tax amount paid for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $10,561.

When was 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $218,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $218,000

Title Documents for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/19/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
06/29/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,087
Market value $169,500

Assessment History for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $169,500 $169,500 5.951 $10,087 +7.77%
2023 $169,500 $169,500 5.522 $9,360 +1.08%
2022 $169,500 $169,500 5.463 $9,260 +1.15%
2021 $169,500 $169,500 5.401 $9,155 +3.27%
2020 $169,500 $169,500 5.23 $8,865 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.21
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.26
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.26
Al-Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK-6 252 0.30

Nearest middle schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.51
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.67
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.77
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.85

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.44
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.72
Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 1.01
Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 1.27
Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 1.37

Neighbors for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 37 Wagaraw Boulevard, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Brown Ave, Haledon 1,979 06/27/2025
35 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 1,674 05/31/2019 $365,000
61 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 1,474 11/26/2019 $435,000
114 N 13th St, Haledon 1,394 05/18/2012 $200,000
176 Fairview Ave, Haledon 1,020 06/06/2018 $140,000
53 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 2,444 03/17/2015 $270,000
65 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 1,072 09/16/2019 $265,000
183 Brown Ave, Haledon 1,201 06/11/2012 $132,500
286 Haledon Ave, Haledon
110 N 13th St, Haledon 2,548 02/09/2004
43 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 1,305 04/30/2004 $247,000
55 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 2,452 01/31/2023 $518,000
33 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 2,322 12/14/2016 $275,000
126 N 13th St, Haledon 1,555 10/28/1991 $145,000
120 N 13th St, Haledon 1,395 11/29/2001 $190,000
180 Fairview Ave, Haledon 866 10/24/2010 $165,000
47 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 1,634 02/01/2017 $160,000
118 N 13th St, Haledon 1,394 07/11/2007 $294,900
184 Fairview Ave, Haledon 2,600 09/02/1997 $158,000
45 Wagaraw Blvd, Haledon 1,459 07/14/2000 $149,900