Passaic County  »  07508  »  N 11th St  »  345 N 11th St

345 North 11th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 North 11th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 North 11th Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 28
Lot 29.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $293,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,974

Lot & Building Information for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 345 North 11th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 345 North 11th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the market value of 345 North 11th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $134,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $293,000
01/17/2008 $181,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2013 - D
01/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2008 - D
01/29/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,974
Market value $134,000

Assessment History for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $134,000 $134,000 5.951 $7,974 +7.77%
2023 $134,000 $134,000 5.522 $7,399 +1.08%
2022 $134,000 $134,000 5.463 $7,320 +1.15%
2021 $134,000 $134,000 5.401 $7,237 +3.27%
2020 $134,000 $134,000 5.23 $7,008 +1.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 345 North 11th Street, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Planten Ave, Haledon 1,404 06/22/2016 $230,000
110 N 12th St, Haledon 2,340 10/28/2015
61 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,688 11/19/2009 $299,000
325 N 11th St, Haledon 2,950 11/18/2015 $355,000
67 Planten Ave, Haledon 1,964 10/16/2024 $1
71 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,372 04/02/1998 $164,000
130 Fairview Ave, Haledon
321 N 11th St, Haledon 2,374 04/24/2023 $533,000
65 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,734 11/23/1992 $146,000