Passaic County  »  07508  »  N 9th St  »  265 N 9th St

265 North 9th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 North 9th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 North 9th Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 35
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

Sale date 03/16/2022
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,812

Lot & Building Information for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

Building sqft 3,528
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.859
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 265 North 9th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 265 North 9th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 3,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,984.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 North 9th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

265 North 9th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,526,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2022 $7,000,000
03/13/2022 $1
01/31/2007 $2,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2014 - D
07/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2007 - D
02/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,812
Market value $1,526,000

Assessment History for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,526,000 $1,526,000 5.951 $90,812 +7.77%
2023 $1,526,000 $1,526,000 5.522 $84,266 +1.08%
2022 $1,526,000 $1,526,000 5.463 $83,365 +1.15%
2021 $1,526,000 $1,526,000 5.401 $82,419 +3.27%
2020 $1,526,000 $1,526,000 5.23 $79,810 +1.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 265 North 9th Street, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 N 10th St, Haledon 1,625 07/09/1999 $110,000
87 Brown Ave, Haledon 1,717 06/03/2009 $220,000
35 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,874 10/18/2018 $1
25 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,138 09/01/2005 $355,000
333 N 9th St, Haledon 1,218 08/02/2024 $380,000
27 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,272 08/04/2021 $1
329 N 9th St, Haledon 1,668 04/27/1998 $15,715
93 Brown Ave, Haledon 2,520 10/23/2015 $285,000
190 Haledon Ave, Haledon 01/25/2022 $1