Passaic County  »  07508  »  Haledon Ave  »  204 Haledon Ave

204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 36
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 01/11/2021
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,972

Lot & Building Information for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 3,888
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.077
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 3,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $302,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2021 $325,000
10/24/2019 $230,000
09/18/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/2009 - D
10/27/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2007 - D
08/28/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,972
Market value $302,000

Assessment History for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $302,000 $302,000 5.951 $17,972 +7.77%
2023 $302,000 $302,000 5.522 $16,676 +1.08%
2022 $302,000 $302,000 5.463 $16,498 +1.15%
2021 $302,000 $302,000 5.401 $16,311 +3.27%
2020 $302,000 $302,000 5.23 $15,795 +1.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,611
Median age 41
Average household income $126,257
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 8,329
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $448,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 204 Haledon Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Brown Ave, Haledon 1,717 06/03/2009 $220,000
282 N 10th St, Haledon 1,625 07/09/1999 $110,000
238 N 10th St, Haledon 2,666 12/05/2019 $327,500
246 N 10th St, Haledon 1,276
250 N 10th St, Haledon 2,698 06/28/2024 $1
198 Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,670 10/31/1994 $131,500
194 Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,294 11/30/2020 $295,000
190 Haledon Ave, Haledon 01/25/2022 $1
93 Brown Ave, Haledon 2,520 10/23/2015 $285,000
233 N 9th St, Haledon 1,634 08/28/1997 $109,500