Passaic County  »  07508  »  Haledon Ave  »  160-162 Haledon Ave

160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 42
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 12/21/2018
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,052

Lot & Building Information for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 4,421
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 4,421 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the market value of 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

The current market value is $386,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2018 $450,000

Title Documents for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/31/2028
12/21/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2016 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2015 - D
07/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2005 - D
03/02/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,052
Market value $386,000

Assessment History for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,000 $386,000 6.231 $24,052 +4.71%
2024 $386,000 $386,000 5.951 $22,971 +7.77%
2023 $386,000 $386,000 5.522 $21,315 +1.08%
2022 $386,000 $386,000 5.463 $21,087 +1.15%
2021 $386,000 $386,000 5.401 $20,848 +3.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,762
Median age 42.1
Average household income $127,351
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 8,295
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $479,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 160-162 Haledon Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
245 N 7th St, Haledon 2,763 10/17/2025 $635,000
49 Brown Ave, Haledon 1,768 11/16/2020 $343,000
242 B N 8th St, Haledon 2,378 03/14/2025 $1
242 A N 8th St, Haledon 4,611 03/14/2025 $1
231 N 7th St, Haledon 1,461 04/21/2020 $183,000
239 N 7th St, Haledon 3,452 03/23/2021 $480,000
158 Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,286 07/30/2025 $700,000
156 Haledon Ave, Haledon 1,344 05/14/2020 $1
45 Brown Ave, Haledon 1,658 01/24/2020 $1