Passaic County  »  07508  »  N 7th St  »  394 N 7th St

394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 North 7th Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 53
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

Sale date 05/31/2006
Sale price $360,800
Arm's length
Property tax $15,976

Lot & Building Information for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,400, the tax amount paid for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $15,976.

When was 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 05/31/2006 for $360,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2006 $360,800

Title Documents for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,976
Market value $256,400

Assessment History for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,400 $256,400 6.231 $15,976 +4.71%
2024 $256,400 $256,400 5.951 $15,258 +7.77%
2023 $256,400 $256,400 5.522 $14,158 +20.71%
2022 $214,700 $214,700 5.463 $11,729 +1.15%
2021 $214,700 $214,700 5.401 $11,596 +3.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 North 7th Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.26
Al-Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK-6 252 0.28
Al-Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK-6 252 0.28
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.29

Nearest middle schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.36
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.63
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.75

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.74
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.97