Passaic County  »  07456  »  Stonetown Rd  »  145 Stonetown Rd

145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 100
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

Sale date 06/27/2008
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,615

Lot & Building Information for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 30.07

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-80V)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

What is the market value of 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

The current market value is $178,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2008 $150,000
04/25/2003 $461,500
03/17/2003 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2008 - D
07/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,615
Market value $178,800

Assessment History for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,800 $178,800 4.259 $7,615 +2.31%
2024 $178,800 $178,800 4.163 $7,443 +3.43%
2023 $178,800 $178,800 4.025 $7,197 +1.51%
2022 $178,800 $178,800 3.965 $7,089 +1.35%
2021 $178,800 $178,800 3.912 $6,995 +1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Stonetown Road, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 2.33
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 2.33
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.46
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.46
Robert Erskine Elementary School NR Public K-3 185 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 2.33
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.46
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 3.20
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 3.25
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 3.47

Nearest high schools